Our timing for these races are manual; consequently there may be a time difference between your watch/phone results and our results.

Click on the headings below to unfold the results. In the results view click on a column title to sort by that field (default sort order is by elapsed time).

2018 King of the Mount 14KM Results

2018 King – Angelo Fazzalari 1hr 11min 42sec

2018 Queen – Renae Kretschmer 1hr 47min 50sec

2018 Prince – Sam Sykes 1hr 30min 18sec

2018 Princess – Tayah Liffner 2hr 2min 0sec

 

Elapsed Time
Firstname
Surname
Bib #
Category Position
Overall Position
01:11:42AngeloFazzalari34KOTM Men 0101
01:23:39ScottMartin63KOTM Men 0202
01:24:06PhilipTetlow41KOTM Men 0303
01:30:18SamSykes30KOTM Boys 0104
01:35:58CraigBeames54KOTM Men 0405
01:41:37PaulDibbens57KOTM Men 0506
01:47:50RenaeKretschemer42KOTM Women 0107
01:48:37SarahMurphy51KOTM Women 0208
01:51:28DanJessup32KOTM Men 0609
01:52:43SamuelPaproth68KOTM Men 0710
01:53:12ScottOlsen69KOTM Men 0811
01:53:18TomGerschwitz61KOTM Men 0912
01:55:37AlecWhellum43KOTM Boys 0213
01:55:53LucaLee-Bruce50KOTM Boys 0314
01:56:02OliverShanks45KOTM Boys 0415
01:56:51GeoffEy62KOTM Men 1016
02:02:00TayahLiffner39KOTM Girls 0117
02:02:00DylanLiffner38KOTM Men 1118
02:02:55CobyBeames52KOTM Women 0319
02:04:55LucyArthur70KOTM Women 0420
02:06:58DanicaManfield59KOTM Women 0522
02:06:58EvanGarnaut58KOTM Men 1221
02:07:46NerrissaJessup31KOTM Women 0623
02:09:11NickGrossman60KOTM Men 1324
02:12:02MelitaShanks44KOTM Women 0725
02:12:24KarenBentley48KOTM Women 0826
02:12:24BelindaSykes29KOTM Women 0927
02:21:53ShaeMorrison67KOTM Women 1028
02:27:52MatildaMiller49KOTM Girls 0229
02:28:29SharonKuchel37KOTM Women 1130
02:35:37BonnieUppill53KOTM Women 1231
02:36:22ScottDavies36KOTM Boys 0532
02:42:55JuneCowin46KOTM Women 1333
02:45:21MelFrost35KOTM Women 1434
02:45:46DeeBennett33KOTM Women 1535
02:50:47DonnaHall47KOTM Women 1636
02:51:12JohnBethell55KOTM Women 1737
02:51:12AmandaBethell56KOTM Men 1438
03:20:33SamanthaTaylor28KOTM Women 1839
03:20:33DaniTaylor27KOTM Girls 0340
03:23:15EmmaPaparella40KOTM Women 1941
03:28:51LotharSmith66KOTM Women 2042
03:28:51NicolaDavis64KOTM Women 2143
03:28:51SuzanneGovers65KOTM Men 1544
03:32:19ConnorAnderson26KOTM Boys 0645
03:32:30BillyRutte25KOTM Boys 0746

2018 Sea to Summit 42KM Results

1st Place Mens – John Csongei (AUS) 3hrs 47min 53sec

2nd Place Mens – Camilo Loor-Chavez (AUS) 4hr 40min 20sec

 

1st Place Womens – Alison Ebert (AUS) 7hr 03min 00sec

2nd Place Womens – Louise Cardwell (UK) 8hr 02min 20sec

 

Elapsed Time
Firstname
Surname
Bib #
Category Position
Overall Position
03:47:53JohnCsongei01S2S Men 0101
04:40:20CamiloLoor Chavez06S2S Men 0202
04:44:07SteveBurdett08S2S Men 0303
04:45:54MarcusStaker09S2S Men 0404
05:00:00JoelStanley05S2S Men 0505
05:14:36GaryBoyce21S2S Men 0606
05:38:04JohnMiller13S2S Men 0707
05:49:03JohnMortlock20S2S Men 0808
05:55:16CliffSykes04S2S Men 0909
06:06:44JamesHutchinson16S2S Men 1010
06:07:21MurrayWaters14S2S Men 1111
06:53:00BrendonEbert17S2S Men 1212
06:54:21RaySander10S2S Men 1313
07:03:00AlisonEbert15S2S Women 0114
08:02:20LouiseCardwell07S2S Women 0215
08:10:06EllaDibbens11S2S Women 0316
08:10:06BrendaMunro12S2S Women 0417
08:26:08MichaelWarn19S2S Men 1418